P O Box 268 * Shelby, IN 46377    (219) 552-1013   ibhainc@sbcglobal.net   M-F 9:00am-3:00

IBHA RULE CLARIFICATION:
2019 IBHA HANDBOOOK Page 61, PARAGRAPH D, – Eliminate line 4d


SEP 5, 6 & 7     Illinois State BA - Peoria, IL                            8:00AM

Illinois State Buckskin Assoc.

9/5 Larry Cline, IN, Carole Dunbar, IL & Emily Spray, IN
9/6 Cindy Butler, IL & Mona Prater, MO
9/7 Mike Adams, IL & Carol Craig, IN
Sec: Tina Vincent 815-757-9552

SEP 12 & 13  Northeast BHA - Skowhegan, ME                         8:00AM
Held with
New England Paint Club
Judges: Michelle Nyberg, NY & Patricia Smith, GA
Sec: Cindi Adams 603-819-3848

SEP 12 & 13 Mid America BA - Rochester, IN                             7:30AM

Mid America Buckskin Assoc. 

9/12 Dennis Clement, OH; Carole Dunbar, IL & Tammy Lickliter, OH

9/13 Carol Craig, IN; Sid Larson, WI & Mark Smith, OH

Sec: Bri Stimson 219-241-3973


OCT 3 & 4   Heartland BHA -Mason City, IA                               8:00AM

Heartland Buckskin Horse Assoc. 

10/3 Dan Grunewald, WI & Dawn Scully, WI
10/4 Burton Butler, IA; Roger Howe, IA & Steve Goretska, IA
Sec: Jan Thompson 515-712-1224
Stall Reservations; Niome Zeismeiss 515-460-4746

OCT 10 & 11   Illinois State BA - Peoria, IA                               8:00AM

Illinois State Buckskin Assoc.

10/10 Nell Tekampe, WI & Rick Walters, OH
10/11 Dennis Clement, OH & Stephanie McConnell, IN
Sec: Tina Vincent 815-757-9552

​Please check this page periodically as shows get IBHA approved. 

Any of these shows could be cancelled due to the CDC recommendations regarding the Coronavirus. 

Please check with each show secretary to see if registration on the show grounds will be available. The following people are eligible to accept a new registration at the show as long as their membership is current:

Teresa Adkins, MEKate Memmen, OH
Mike Bade, MO
Sam Mitchell, UT
Pattie Baughman,MI
Candace Munz, FL
Jennifer Boyd, VT
Lisa Olney, MI
Tony Broyles, KY 
Pat Osenga, WI 
Marsha Cave, MO
Judy Pletcher, MI
Victoria Devore, OHEmily Powell, OH
Todd Foltz, WI
Stacie Riehl, WI
Ben Grandstaff, OH 
Rob Robinson, IN
Tamie Grandstaff, OH
Julia Shaw, VT
Ann Grotzke, WI
Jeff Showerman, MI
Laurie Kristoff, IL 
Susan Skovsende, NY
Ana Lamphere-Baird, FL
Mike Stadler, CO
Sarah Lynd, IA 
Jan Thompson, IA
Michelle Manseau, CO
Dan Vincent, IL
Brandi Mazotos, IN
Tina Vincent, IL
Brianne Mathews, OH
Jenna Vsetecka, IA
Julie McCutcheon, MD
Todd Waldera, WI
James Meffen, MO
Amy Wilhelm, IL

Michele Zimmerman,WI

CANCELLED!

Please check with each show secretary to see if registration on the show grounds will be available. The following people are eligible to measure an unregistered miniature horse at the show as long as their membership is current:

Mike Adams, IL

Ed Anderson, WI
Lisa Olney, MI
Susan Duffy, WI
Dawn Scully, WI
Todd Foltz, IN
Jeff Showerman, MI
Ben Grandstaff, OH 
Mike Stadler, CO
Ann Grotzke, WI
Jan Thompson, IA
Dan Grunewald, WI
Kim Turner, WI
Sarah Lynd, IA 
Todd Waldera, WI
Dennis Mason, KY
Butch Watson, AR
Brianne Mathews, OH
Lori Wilson, MI
Kate Memmen, OH
Michele Zimmerman, WI




NEW FOR 2020:

IBHA approved Buckskin Bred classes!

Charter clubs can offer: Mare Halter, Stallion Halter, Gelding Halter, Western Pleasure, Hunter Under Saddle, Ranch Riding, Ranch Pleasure and Ranch Conformation.