P O Box 268 * Shelby, IN 46377    (219) 552-1013   ibhainc@sbcglobal.net   M-F 9:00am-3:00

Please check with each show secretary to see if registration on the show grounds will be available. The following people are eligible to accept a new registration at the show as long as their membership is current:


Mike Bade, MO
Kate Memmen, OH
Pattie Baughman,MI
Sam Mitchell, UT
Jennifer Boyd, VT
Candace Munz, FL
Tony Broyles, KY 
Pat Osenga, WI 
Marsha Cave, MO
Judy Pletcher, MI
Todd Foltz, WI
Emily Powell, OH
Ben Grandstaff, OH 
Stacie Riehl, WI
Tamie Grandstaff, OH
Julia Shaw, VT
Ann Grotzke, WI
Susan Skovsende, NY
Laurie Kristoff, IL 
Mike Stadler, CO
Ana Lamphere-Baird, FL
Jan Thompson, IA
Sarah Lynd, IA 
Dan Vincent, IL
Michelle Manseau, CO
Tina Vincent, IL
Brandi Mazotos, IN
Jenna Vsetecka, IA
Brianne Mathews, OH
Todd Waldera, WI
James Meffen, MOAmy Wilhelm, IL

Michele Zimmerman,WI

APR 15 - WILLISTON, FL                                                                   8:00AM
JUDGE: K IVERSEN, FL
SEC: SHIRLEY BISHOP-TERRELL (352) 840-4057

MAY 13 - WILLISTON, FL                                                                  8:00AM
JUDGE: C WIYGUL, FL
SEC: SHIRLEY BISHOP-TERRELL (352) 840-4057

MAY 13 & 14 - JEFFERSON, WI                                                        7:30AM
JUDGES: 5/13 J LECHNER, IL & D TIMMERMANN, IL
5/14 M ADAMS, IL, C DUNBAR, IL & K FINDLEY, WI
SEC: SUE WEYERS  (920) 810-2898

MAY 27, 28 & 29 - PEORIA, IL                                                            8:00AM
JUDGES: 5/27 B BUTLER, IA & R HOWE, IA
5/28 J CARTER, OH & S CARTER, OH
5/29 S MCCONNELL, IN & M MORGAN, OH
MGR: DAN VINCENT (815) 757-0762

JUNE 3 & 4 - IOWA FALLS, IA                                                          9:00AM
JUDGES: 6/3 P ADIX, IA & G. ZIMMERMANN, MN
6/4 J ANDREWS, NE & S GORTESKA, IA
SEC: KATIE STOUT (515) 669-9971

JUNE 10 & 11 - EAST LANSING, MI                                                  9:00AM
JUDGES: 6/10 L CLINE, IN & T FOLTZ, WI
6/11 P CRULL, IN & R WALTERS, OH
MGR: JUDY PLETCHER (989) 666-2767

JUN 23, 24 & 25 - JEFFERSON, WI                                                 7:30AM
JUDGES: 6/23 P ADIX, IA & T WALTON, MI
6/24 D HAMILTON, IL & R MILLER, WI
6/25 B FRENCH, IL & G LARSON, MN
SEC: SUE WEYERS  (920) 810-2898

JULY 1, 2 & 3 - PEORIA, IL                                                               8:00AM
JUDGES: 7/1 C KERNS-GRAMS, SD & K KYLE, IL
7/2 P CRULL, IN & K DULASHAW-SWANK, PA
7/3 C BUTLER, IL & M A CASH, MO
MGR: DAN VINCENT (815) 757-0762

JULY 15 & 16 - BLACK RIVER FALLS, WI                                         8:00AM
JUDGES: 7/15 B BUTLER, IA & R HOWE, IA
7/16 D TAYLOR, MN & G ZIMMERMANN, MN
SEC: ANN GROTZKE (608) 697-3503

JULY 25 - CLOVERDALE, IN
IBHA WARMUP SHOW 
JUDGES: B BROUSTER,MO, D CLEMENT,OH J LETHAM, OK & V MUNIE,TX
JULY 26, 27, 28 & 29 - CLOVERDALE, IN
IBHA WORLD SHOW
JUDGES: S CARTER, OH, J DUDA LAGRANGE, FL & C HOFFMAN, MO
SEC: CATHY OYSTER: (859) 887-0033

AUG 19 & 20 - BLACK RIVER FALLS, WI                                          8:00AM
JUDGES: 8/19 K FINDLEY, WI & D NEFF, MO
8/20 S GORETSKA, IA & B KOWALSKI, WI
SEC: ANN GROTZKE (608) 697-3503

AUG 25, 26 & 27 - JEFFERSON, WI                                                 7:30AM
JUDGES: 8/25 L DANIELSON, IL & B KOWALSKI, WI
8/26 C BUTLER, IL & D TAYLOR, MN
8/27 S LARSON, WI 7 D NEFF, MO
SEC: SUE WEYERS (920) 810-2898

SEP 9 & 10 - IOWA FALLS, IA                                                           9:00AM
JUDGES 9/9 T FOLTZ, WI & K GARNETT, MO
9/10 B BUTLER, IA & K CRAIGHEAD, MO
SEC: KATIE STOUT (515) 669-9971

SEP 16 & 17 - PEORIA, IL                                                                 8:00AM
JUDGES: 9/16 D CLEMENT, OH & N TEKAMPE, WI
9/17 C CRAIG, IN & C DUNBAR, IL
MGR: DAN VINCENT (815) 757-0762









IBHA COMING EVENTS: